Clinicians

2017-18

Sr. High -Dr. William Wakefield, University of Oklahoma, retired
Jr. High – Cindy Lansford, Keller Texas, retired
7th Grade – Kyle Weimar, Creekside Park Jr. High, Woodlands, TX
NCDA Past Clinicians

2016-17

Sr. High – Dr. Brian Lamb, University of Central Oklahoma, Edmond, OK
Jr. High – Eileen Ellison, Stillwater Schools, retired
7th Grade – Mary Ann French, Union Public Schools, Tulsa, OK

2015-16

Sr. High – Dr. Debra Traficante, Kennesaw State University, Marietta, GA
Jr. High – Aaron Bryan, Palen Music Co, Springfield, MO
7th Grade – Angie Taylor, Highland East Jr. High School, Moore, OK

2014-15

Sr. High – Alfred Watkins, Lassiter High School-Retired, Marietta, GA
Jr. High – Mary Ann French, Palen Music Co, Broken Arrow, OK
7th Grade – Kevin Speakman, Pryor Jr. High School, Pryor, OK

2013-14

Sr. High – Richard Saucedo, Carmel High School, Carmel, IN
Jr. High – Jan Knighten, University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, AR
7th Grade – Daniel Hodge, Springdale High School, Springdale, AR

2012-13
Sr. High – Dr. David Vanderwalker, Georgia State University, Atlanta, GA
Jr. High – Eric Shannon, University of Oklahoma, Norman, OK
7th Grade – Brent Evans, Southside High School, Ft. Smith, AR

2011-12
Sr. High – Dr. Anthony Maiello – George Mason University, Fairfax, VA
Jr. High – Alex Claussen – Bartlesville High School, Barltesville, OK
7th Grade – Teresa Segress – Clinton High School, Clinton, OK

2010 – 2011
Sr. High – Dr. James South – Southwestern Oklahoma State Universityl, Weatherford, OK
Jr. High – Jeff Jahnke – Lovejoy High School, Lucas, TX
7th Grade – Mary Runyan – Altus High School, Altus, OK

2009 – 2010 Clinic canceled due to weather

2008 – 2009
Sr. High – Alfred Watkins – Lassiter High School, Marietta, GA
Jr. High – Dr. Mike Raiber – University of Oklahoma, Norman, OK
7th Grade – Jeremy Ford – Har-Ber High School, Springdale, AR

2007 – 2008
Sr. High – Dr. Joseph Missal – Oklahoma State University, Stillwater, OK
Jr. High – Fred Pankratz – Canadian, TX
7th Grade – Kathy Eby – Prague High School, Prague, OK

2006 – 2007
Sr. High – Dr. Matthew Mailman – Oklahoma City University, Oklahoma City, OK
Jr. High – Dr. Fred Hanna  – Creighton University, Omaha, NE
7th Grade – Mary Ann French – The Colony High School, The Colony, TX

2005 – 2006
Sr. High – Ray Lichtenwalter   – University of Arlington, Arlington, TX
Jr. High – Charles Bartrug  – Yukon High School, Yukon, OK
7th Grade – Nancy Bartrug – Yukon Public Schools, Yukon, OK

2004 – 2005
Sr. High – Hal Cooper – Arkansas Tech University, Russellville, AR
Jr. High – Dr. Ricky Brooks – University of Central Arkansas, Conway, AR
7th Grade – Scott Hillock – Blanchard High School, Blanchard, OK

2003 – 2004
Sr. High – Dr. Bleva Prather – Southwest Missourid State U. , Springfield, MO
Jr. High – Brad Genevro – Oklahoma State Uuniversity, Stillwater, OK
7th Grade – Donny Longest – Konawa High School, Konawa, OK

2002 – 2003
Sr. High – Dr. Alfred Watkins – Lassiter High School , Marietta, GA
Jr. High – Tim Cunningham – Conway High School, Conway, AR
7th Grade – Roy Jackson – Pryor High School, Pryor, OK

2001 – 2002
Sr. High – Dr. Joseph Missal – Oklahoma State University , Stillwater, OK
Jr. High – Charles Barturg – Midwest City High School, OKC, OK.
7th Grade – David Steidley – McAlister High School, OK

2000 – 2001
Sr. High – Dr. Charles Trayler – Dumas, TX.
Jr. High – Susan Antonetti – Bryant HS, Bryant,  AR
7th Grade – Nancy Bartrug – Edmond, OK

1999 – 2000
Sr. High – Belva Prather – Southwestern Missouri State U.
Jr. High – Julia Reynolds – Russellville, AR –  Ark. Activities Association
7th Grade – David Vanderwalker – Ada Jr. High School

1998 – 1999
Sr. High – Bill Wakefield – University of Oklahoma
Jr. High – Mike Raiber – Oklahoma State University

1997 – 1998
Sr. High – Gary Green – University of Miami, Florida
Jr. High – George Fain – Collinsville High School

1996 – 1997
Sr. High –   Dr. Joe Missal – Oklahoma State Univeristy
Jr. High – Tim Gunter – University of Arkansas

1995 – 1996 – Snowed out

1994 – 1995
Sr. High – Victor Markovich – Wichita State Univeristy
Jr. High – Glen Hemberger – Oklahoma State Univeristy

1994 – 1995
Sr. High – Bill Ballenger – Oklahoma State Univeristy
Jr. High – Bronson Warren – Ada HS

1992 – 1993
Sr. High – Robert Floyd –  UIL – Austin, TX
Jr. High – Jerry Toler – Coweta HS

1991-1992
Sr. High – Dr. Joe Missal – Oklahoma State University
Jr. High – Dr. Ed Huckeby – Northwestern Oklahoma State University

1990 – 1991
Sr. High – Ray Lichtenwalter – University of Texas at Arlington
Jr. High – Kenneth Allen – Edmond

1989 – 1990
Sr. High – Robert Foster – Kansas University
Jr. High – Allen Correll -Westmoore H.S.

1988 – 1989
Sr. High – Bill Wakefield – University of Oklahoma
Jr. High – Bill Ballenger – Oklahoma State University

1987 – 1988
Sr. High – Dr. Joe Missal – Oklahoma State University
Jr. High – Martin King – Carl Albert JHS, Midwest City