Past Honor Band Chairs

Senior High
2016 – Rod Mackey – Collinsville Public Schools

2015 – Tricia Bovenschen – Stillwater Public Schools

2014 – Craig AmendtSapulpa High School
2013 – Rob BlackburnGuthrie High School
2012 – Chris HarrisOwasso High School (repeat due to canceled clinic in 2010)
2011 – Ryan McCrearyBristow High School
2010 – Chris HarrisOwasso High School
2009 – Scott Hillock – Jenks High School
2008 – Pat Kitchell – Ponca City High School
2007 – Kevin Zamborsky – Stillwater High School
2006 – Walter Pitts – Guthrie High School
2005 – Craig Amendt – Bristow High School/

2004 – Mary Ann French – Owasso High School

2003 – Steve Friel – Guthrie High School

2002 – Sandy Hentges – Perry High School

2001 – Mark Capsersen – Ponca City High School

2000 – Jeff Jahnke – Jenks High School

 

Junior High
2016 – Kevin Mozarko – Sapulpa Public Schools

2015 – Kris Still – Collinsville Public Schools

2014 – Shawn O’Kelley – Owasso High School

2013 – Julie ArnoldJenks Public Schools

2012 – Richard Newhart – Collinsville High School

2011 – Billy RichardsonGuthrie Jr. High School (repeat due to canceled clinic in 2010)

2010 – Billy RichardsonGuthrie Jr. High School

2009 – Tricia Bovenschen – Stillwater Middle School

2008 – Rusty Chevalier – Skiatook High School

2007 – Chris Harris – Owasso High School

2006 – Eileen Ellison – Stillwater Junior High School

2005 – Buddy Ames – Sapulpa High School/

2004 – Troy Snow – Jenks High School

2000 – Kevin Speakman – Stillwater Middle School

2003 – Eileen Ellison – Stillwater Junior High School

2002 – Gart Morris – Guthrie High School

2001 – Mary Ann French – Owasso High School

2000 – Kevin Speakman – Stillwater Middle High School

 

7th Grade
2016 – Shelia Davis – Bristow Public Schools

2015 – Pam Cartmell – Perkins-Tyron High School

2014 – Mark HendersonPerry High School

2013 – Michelle BarnesSapulpa Public Schools

2012 – Kale WhiteJenks Public Schools

2011 – Daymon SherinJenks Public Schools (repeat due to canceled clinic in 2010)

2010 – Daymon SherinJenks Public Schools

2009 – Cindy Craft – Owasso7th Grade Center

2008 – Jason Dulin – Sapulpa Middle  School

2007 – Kevin Speakman – Skiatook Newman Middle School

2006 – Shawn O’Kelley – Owasso High School

2005 – Adam Vancurn  –Ponca City West Middle School

2004 – John Rogers – Jenks High School

2003 –  Kale White – Jenks Middle School

2002 – Derek Adams  – Owasso 7th Grade Center

2001 – Kenny Rodrequez – Sapulpa High School

2000 – Kale White – Jenks Middle School